Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Rarely available 10 unit brick apartment building with corner-lot visibility offering a compelling value add opportunity with strong rental repositioning upside. The property features a desirable unit mix of seven two bedroom/one bath units and three one bedroom/one bath units. Additional growth potential exists through the conversion of two non conforming spaces into income producing residential units, allowing investors to further scale returns.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $145,200 $15.31
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $145,200 $15.31
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $56,844 $5.99
Net Operating Income $88,356 $9.32

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $145,200
Annual Per SF $15.31
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $145,200
Annual Per SF $15.31
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $56,844
Annual Per SF $5.99
Net Operating Income
Annual $88,356
Annual Per SF $9.32

Property Facts

Price $649,900
Price Per Unit $64,990
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.42%
Sale Conditions
Distress Sale
  • REO Sale
Gross Rent Multiplier 4.48
No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.17 AC
Building Size 9,484 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1925
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning R-3 - Multifamily Residential

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Public Transportation

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 10 - -
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19-24-106-021-0000
Land Assessment
$7,935 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$71,065 (2025)
Total Assessment
$79,000 (2025)
  • Listing ID: 40478171

  • Date on Market: 8/26/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6355-6357 S Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60629