Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
636-638 Sibley Blvd
Calumet City, IL 60409
Calumet City Retail | 2007 Built | $131K NOI · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- STARTING BID $400,000 | $131k NOI | AUCTION NOVEMBER 13-15, 2023
- Long Tenured Anchor Tenant with Little Tots Daycare Anchoring the Property for More Than 15 Years
- Located At Signalized Hard Corner with Direct Access and Visibility to More Than 32,000 Vehicles Per Day
- 100% Occupied Retail Strip Center in Dense Chicago Suburb | Federal Opportunity Zone
- Year 1 NOI of $131,714
- Positioned in a Dense Residential Area with 240,487 People and an Average Household Income of $64,329 within a 5-mile Radius
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
Building Size
16,900 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
1.19 AC
Zoning
B
Parking
64 Spaces (3.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $45,507 |
| Land Assessment | $8,964 | Total Assessment | $54,471 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 30-07-217-038-0000
- 30-07-217-036-0000
- 30-07-217-037-0000
- 30-07-217-039-0000
Land Assessment
$8,964
Improvements Assessment
$45,507
Total Assessment
$54,471
Listing ID: 29577415
Date on Market: 9/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 636-638 Sibley Blvd, Calumet City, IL 60409
The Retail Property at 636-638 Sibley Blvd, Calumet City, IL 60409 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.