This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

636 N Colorado St
Kennewick, WA 99336
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1993
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,900 SF
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.76 AC
Zoning
22 - Commercial - General
Parking
43 Spaces (5.58 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Atrium
  • Signage
  • Kitchen
  • Air Conditioning

About 636 N COLORADO ST , KENNEWICK, WA 99336

Centrally located near Grandridge Boulevard, 636 Colorado Street has 15 + offices, conference rooms, bullpen and full kitchen, added space in basement for storage available. High performing office property is divisible down to 2,000 SF with added square footage in basement.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
132993000003004
Land Assessment
$375,000
Improvements Assessment
$797,800
Total Assessment
$1,172,800
  • Listing ID: 17034807

  • Date on Market: 8/26/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 636 N Colorado St, Kennewick, WA 99336