Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6368 N Figarden Dr
Fresno, CA 93722
VILLAGE WALK OFFICE PARK (SELLER MOTIVATED) · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Conferencing Facility
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 6368 N FIGARDEN DR , FRESNO, CA 93722
This property consists of four (4) individual separate buildings of approximately 4500 square feet each situated on approximately 2.27 acre +/- acres of land. This entire complex was built in 2008. There are approximately 75 professional executive suites with a sink in some rented out as executive suites. This complex is full service and caters to the small business clientele which is an under served segment in the office market. By installing a solar system, the expenses could drop extensively. There are approximately 75 executive suites consisting of sizes (64) 12 X 20, (7) 13 X 15, and (4) 10 X 12 square feet. The Buyer can place new financing. the total land area was approximately 9.91 acres APN 506-320-63S. The Seller split off two parcels for the offices in 2017 and recorded the Map.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 506-320-65S | Improvements Assessment | $1,087,738 |
| Land Assessment | $344,892 | Total Assessment | $1,432,630 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10940517
Date on Market: 12/12/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 6368 N Figarden Dr, Fresno, CA 93722
The Fig Garden Loop Office Property at 6368 N Figarden Dr, Fresno, CA 93722 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS