Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Sublease Highlights

  • (9) drive-in doors total
  • fenced storage yard
  • (3) drive-thru bays
  • 4 minutes to I-275

Features

Drive In Bays
13
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 6380 Centre Park Dr
  • 9,481 SF
  • Nov 2029
  • $8.25 /SF/YR $0.69 /SF/MO $78,218 /YR $6,518 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

truck and trailer maintenance facility with yard space

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • 6 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 6380 Centre Park Dr 9,481 SF Nov 2029 $8.25 /SF/YR $0.69 /SF/MO $78,218 /YR $6,518 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 6380 Centre Park Dr

Size
9,481 SF
Term
Nov 2029
Rental Rate
$8.25 /SF/YR $0.69 /SF/MO $78,218 /YR $6,518 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 6380 Centre Park Dr

Size 9,481 SF
Term Nov 2029
Rental Rate $8.25 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

truck and trailer maintenance facility with yard space

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Includes 3,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 6 Drive Ins

Property Overview

9,481 sf Maintenance Garage for Lease

Service Facility Facts

Building Size
17,280 SF
Lot Size
11.02 AC
Year Built
1968
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
M-2, West Chester - General Industrial District

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Capacity Freight
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Fasig Co Inc Trailer Repair
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Fasig Company, Inc.
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Liquid Environmental Solutions
  • Waste Management and Remediation Services
  • 1st
  • Slusher Signs
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 39645724

  • Date on Market: 3/3/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6380 Centre Park Dr, West Chester, OH 45069