Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
639 Orangeburg Rd
Summerville, SC 29483
Land For Sale
·
10.96 AC

Investment Highlights
- Frontage on two roads for multiple ingress / egress options.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 10.96 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
||
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Total Lot Size | 10.96 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | R1 |
Description
This property is ideal for an investor or developer to own property at one of the fastest growing areas in the low country. This 5 acre site is ideal for several uses such as retail/flex, townhomes, storage facility, medical office, and much more. The site is currently zoned residential but directly adjacent to property zoned general commercial. With frontage on both Orangeburg Rd. and Embassy Ln., the property offers multiple ingress / egress options. The listing consists of an assemblage of 3 separately owned parcels which are being sold together. Sellers do not desire to subdivide.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $16,461 |
| Land Assessment | $43,407 | Total Assessment | $59,868 |
Property Taxes
- 144-05-00-019
- 144-05-00-020
- 144-05-00-021
- 144-05-00-043
Listing ID: 27356063
Date on Market: 12/20/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 639 Orangeburg Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
The Land Property at 639 Orangeburg Rd, Summerville, SC 29483 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS