This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

64 S Front St
Memphis, TN 38103
Cotton Row · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Front Street, Downtown, West Shelby County, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
  • Downtown Mixed-Use Redevelopment Potential
  • Old 2 Story Brick built in 1875

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
7,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1875
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
1.91
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
CBID - Central Business Improvement District
Frontage
24’ on Front St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage
  • Waterfront

About 64 S FRONT ST , MEMPHIS, TN 38103

.084 acre, 2 Story Brick (24.75' X 148.5') Front Row, Cotton Row with partial rear Mezzanine Zoned CBD former Nut Pecan Company Building built in 1875 This Property in directly across South Front Street from the future redevelopment of both the River Garden & Memphis Park !

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00-2039-0-0023
Land Assessment
$60,600
Improvements Assessment
$2,560
Total Assessment
$63,160
  • Listing ID: 17885379

  • Date on Market: 12/6/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 64 S Front St, Memphis, TN 38103