Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
64 Shultas Pl
Hartford, CT 06114
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,206 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | N5-3 | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 6,206 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | N5-3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | HTFD-000250-000579-000191 | Improvements Assessment | $94,668 |
| Land Assessment | $5,145 | Total Assessment | $99,813 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
HTFD-000250-000579-000191
Land Assessment
$5,145
Improvements Assessment
$94,668
Total Assessment
$99,813
Listing ID: 31069212
Date on Market: 2/28/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 64 Shultas Pl, Hartford, CT 06114
The Barry Square Multifamily Property at 64 Shultas Pl, Hartford, CT 06114 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- New Britain/Newington/Wethersfield Apartment Buildings