Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Central Commerce Location
- Corner Lot
- 4 Dock Doors / 1 Ground-Level Ramp
- Two Private Fenced Yard Areas
Executive Summary
All measurements to be verified by Buyer's broker.
Property Facts
| Price | $7,600,000 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $256.56 | Year Built | 1952 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 0.54/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Building Class | B | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Lot Size | 1.07 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,623 SF | ||
| Zoning | M2 | ||
| Price | $7,600,000 |
| Price Per SF | $256.56 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.07 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,623 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.54/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M2 |
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6336-012-016 | Improvements Assessment | $2,334,657 |
| Land Assessment | $4,244,832 | Total Assessment | $6,579,489 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6336-012-016
Land Assessment
$4,244,832
Improvements Assessment
$2,334,657
Total Assessment
$6,579,489
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6400 Fleet St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.