This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6410 N Interstate 35
San Antonio, TX 78218
Garden Inn & Suites San Antonio I 35 · Hospitality Property For Sale · 50,278 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.21 AC
Building Size 50,278 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1981/2025
Parking Ratio 2.49/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning I-1

Amenities

  • Pool
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Public Access Wifi

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16817-001-0290
Land Assessment
$913,300
Improvements Assessment
$2,206,700
Total Assessment
$3,120,000
  • Listing ID: 34742977

  • Date on Market: 2/6/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6410 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78218