Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6412 Market St
Wilmington, NC 28405
6412 market st · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 6412 MARKET ST , WILMINGTON, NC 28405
This property is zoned RB and is about .9 acre, there is a 3,000 +/- sq ft building with 2 central AC units Fenced in lay down yard in back, traffic count approx 42,000 cars a day. Sold in 2008 for $950,000. Priced at $580,000 great opportunity From wilm going on market north past martin luther, then past cardinal property on rt
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R05007-004-010-000 | Improvements Assessment | $313,200 |
| Land Assessment | $956,100 | Total Assessment | $1,269,300 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6374105
Date on Market: 3/21/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 6412 Market St, Wilmington, NC 28405
The Windemere Retail Property at 6412 Market St, Wilmington, NC 28405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.