Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6446 N Central Ave
Chicago, IL 60646
Heritage Travel Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Office
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- Bus Line
About 6446 N CENTRAL AVE , CHICAGO, IL 60646
Former Heritage Travel building. Office space with huge attached two car garage AND parking in back for up to six cars. (three side by side and three more behind) Main office front area is wired for 6 desks, and four additional semi-private offices. Small kitchen space, computer room, half bath. Great in-town location!
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10-33-323-028-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $29,750 |
| Land Assessment | $26,250 | Total Assessment | $56,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12761712
Date on Market: 6/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6446 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
The Edgebrook Office Property at 6446 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS