Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
645 Elm St
Redwood City, CA 94063
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Exceptional Mid-Peninsula Investment Opportunity - Investors have the opportunity to acquire an asset in a dynamic and desirable Redwood City location
- Convenient Community Amenities – The property offers tenants convenient community amenities such as private covered parking and onsite laundry
- Proximity to Vibrant Downtown Redwood City - The property is in close proximity to a myriad of high-end shopping, dining, and entertainment options
- Desirable Unit Mix - 645 Elm St offers tenants beautifully designed two bedroom and one-bedroom floor plans
- Recent Capital Improvements - 645 Elm St has recently undergone extensive interior renovations, with 7 of the 8 units being fully remodeled
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,472 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1955 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R-4 - Multi-family medium density | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 4,472 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Zoning | R-4 - Multi-family medium density |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Recycling
- Smoke Free
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 5 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 3 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 053-245-430 | Improvements Assessment | $1,161,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,839,000 | Total Assessment | $3,000,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
053-245-430
Land Assessment
$1,839,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,161,000
Total Assessment
$3,000,000
Listing ID: 35350098
Date on Market: 4/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 645 Elm St, Redwood City, CA 94063
The Staumbaugh Heller Multifamily Property at 645 Elm St, Redwood City, CA 94063 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Shoreline West Apartment Buildings
- Sugarloaf Apartment Buildings
- Hillsdale Apartment Buildings
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- North Central Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Burlingame Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings
- Roosevelt Apartment Buildings
- Centennial Apartment Buildings
- Redwood Village Apartment Buildings
- Evergreen Park Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Crescent Park Apartment Buildings