Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6471 Western Ave
Buena Park, CA 90621
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
1 Unit

Property Facts
| No. Units | 1 | Lot Size | 0.39 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,394 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1967 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM20 - Multi-family dweiiings. | ||
| No. Units | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC |
| Building Size | 7,394 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1967 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM20 - Multi-family dweiiings. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,750 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 276-221-23 | Improvements Assessment | $692,518 |
| Land Assessment | $1,065,417 | Total Assessment | $1,757,935 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
276-221-23
Land Assessment
$1,065,417
Improvements Assessment
$692,518
Total Assessment
$1,757,935
Listing ID: 36596137
Date on Market: 7/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6471 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
The Multifamily Property at 6471 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS