This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

649 Cerritos Ave
Long Beach, CA 90802
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
6,752 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.03
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
LBCO
Parking
7 Spaces (1.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
145’ on Cerritos Ave

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7266-006-019
Land Assessment
$464,232
Improvements Assessment
$870,437
Total Assessment
$1,334,669
  • Listing ID: 3622294

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 649 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802