Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
65 Grimes St 1,097 - 4,688 SF of Industrial Space Available in Eugene, OR 97402

Features
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
6
Standard Parking Spaces
16
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Warehouse unit with partitioned office and extra storage rooms. Large roller door and shared bathroom onsite.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Large roller door
- Central Heating System
- Plenty of parking
Large electric roller door, partitioned office space, shelving, shared bathroom in unit.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - C | 1,097 SF | Negotiable | $9.60 /SF/YR $0.80 /SF/MO $10,531 /YR $877.60 /MO | Industrial | Shell Space | Now |
| 1st Floor - D | 3,591 SF | Negotiable | $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $32,319 /YR $2,693 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Floor - C
| Size |
| 1,097 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $9.60 /SF/YR $0.80 /SF/MO $10,531 /YR $877.60 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - D
| Size |
| 3,591 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $32,319 /YR $2,693 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor - C
| Size | 1,097 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $9.60 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Central Heating System
- Large roller door
- Plenty of parking
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor - D
| Size | 3,591 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $9.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Property Overview
warehouse industrial
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
15,476 SF
Lot Size
2.87 AC
Year Built
1972
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
I2 - Warehouse/Office/industrial
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Sterling Management Group
65 Grimes St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.