Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Triple A location

Attachments

Site Plan

Property Facts

Price $29,000,000
Price Per SF $262.44
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.48 AC
Rentable Building Area 110,500 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1966
Parking Ratio 0.5/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 29’6”
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M2 - districts occupy the middle ground between light and heavy industrial areas

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 20,000-80,000 SF
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 60 Days

UNDER RENOVATION 3-6 MONTHS TO CREATE MORE SPACE FOR PARKING 20,000-85,000 Sf of open storage space. 20,000 sf @ 30'F clear height. Rest of building clear height 14'F. Available for short term lease. Very close to Jericho Turnpike and the LIE. Excellent for public storage. Approximately 40 parking spaces.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 20,000-80,000 SF Industrial Full Build-Out 60 Days

1st Floor

Size
20,000-80,000 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
60 Days

1st Floor

Size 20,000-80,000 SF
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 60 Days

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2489-11-478-00-0043-0
Land Assessment
$29,543
Improvements Assessment
$16,716
Total Assessment
$46,259
  • Listing ID: 40569334

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 650 Cantiague Rock Rd, Jericho, NY 11753