This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

650 W Wells St
Blythe, CA 92225
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Blythe · Hospitality Property For Sale · 47,704 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Located at the California / Arizona border
  • Minimal PIP requirements
  • Newest hotel in Blythe (2021 built)
  • Anchored by Federal & State Agencies

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.69 AC
Building Size 47,704 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2021
Parking Ratio 2.2/1,000 SF

Parcel Number
848-110-024
Land Assessment
$2,780,364
Improvements Assessment
$10,619,093
Total Assessment
$13,399,457
  • Listing ID: 38255275

  • Date on Market: 10/29/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 650 W Wells St, Blythe, CA 92225