This Sports & Entertainment Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6500 Whispering Creek Dr
Sioux City, IA 51106
Sports & Entertainment Property For Sale · 6,500 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Kitchen & Storage Facility
  • Off Street Parking

Property Facts

Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Property Subtype Golf Course/Driving Range
Building Class B
Lot Size 212.00 AC
Building Size 6,500 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2016
Parking Ratio 10/1,000 SF
Zoning Commercial - Commercial Zoning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
884703300030
Land Assessment
$967,100
Improvements Assessment
$637,800
Total Assessment
$1,604,900
  • Listing ID: 22931705

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6500 Whispering Creek Dr, Sioux City, IA 51106