Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Building Complex for Sale 6501 Schirra Ct 46,512 SF Vacant Office Building Bakersfield, CA 93313 $7,950,000 ($170.92/SF) 7.43% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Entire Campus with Multiple Buildings
- Previous Church Campus
Executive Summary
6501 Schirra Court offers a rare opportunity to acquire a ±46,512 SF, six-building commercial campus situated on 5.29 acres, featuring a private, well-maintained setting with abundant on-site parking and flexible, move-in ready improvements ideal for a wide range of uses including educational, medical, nonprofit, or corporate training facilities; currently operating as a church campus, the property benefits from excellent accessibility near major thoroughfares and presents significant upside through adaptive reuse or owner-user occupancy at an attractive asking price of $7,950,000, well below replacement cost. Please call for more details....
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2027) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$641,865
|
$13.80
|
| Other Income |
$392,000
|
$8.43
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$52,000
|
$1.12
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$981,865
|
$21.11
|
| Taxes |
$100,000
|
$2.15
|
| Operating Expenses |
$291,000
|
$6.26
|
| Total Expenses |
$391,000
|
$8.41
|
| Net Operating Income |
$590,865
|
$12.70
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2027)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $641,865 |
| Annual Per SF | $13.80 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $392,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.43 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $52,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.12 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $981,865 |
| Annual Per SF | $21.11 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $100,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.15 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $291,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.26 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $391,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.41 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $590,865 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.70 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
46,512 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Price
$7,950,000
Price Per SF
$170.92
Cap Rate
7.43%
NOI
$590,865
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
46,512 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
5.32 AC
Zoning
M-2 - Light Manufacturing
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Bakersfield Roasting Company | Accommodation and Food Services | - | - | - | ||
| Bender, Dale Cpa | Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | - | - | - | ||
| Cali Cakes and Bakery | Retailer | - | - | - | ||
| Calvary Chapel Bakersfield | Services | - | - | - | ||
| Hello Healthy | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | - | - | ||
| Hoffmann Hospice | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | - | - | ||
| Limitless Micro-ent Development Inc | Public Administration | - | - | - | ||
| Scott Brown | Finance and Insurance | - | - | - | ||
| Westbrook Children's Ctr | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | - | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 385-014-04-00-9 | Total Assessment | $3,497,376 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $778,072 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $100,000 ($2.15/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $2,719,304 (2025) | Tax Year | 2027 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
385-014-04-00-9
Land Assessment
$778,072 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$2,719,304 (2025)
Total Assessment
$3,497,376 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$100,000 ($2.15/SF)
Tax Year
2027
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Building Complex for Sale | 6501 Schirra Ct
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.