Share This Listing

Message

920 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Secure, gated small bay industrial condominium units with premium storm-rated construction
  • Equipped with a 125-amp, three-phase power supply and multiple standard outlets for operational flexibility
  • Convenient proximity to I-95 and Florida’s Turnpike within a 7-minute drive, enabling superior regional access

Park Facts

Total Space Available 3,940 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Cross Streets Taylor Diary

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Treasure Coast Vault - Building I-6
6509 St Lucie Blvd
1,000 - 3,940 SF | $18.86 - $19.20 /SF/YR $1.57 - $1.60 /SF/MO $203.01 - $206.67 /m²/YR $16.92 - $17.22 /m²/MO $1,600 - $6,221 /MO $19,200 - $74,648 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
88,400 SF
Lot Size
22.00 AC
Year Built
2024
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
20’
Column Spacing
20’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 125 Volts: 208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1
  • 1,400 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $18.86 /SF/YR $1.57 /SF/MO $26,404 /YR $2,200 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor - 2
  • 1,540 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $18.86 /SF/YR $1.57 /SF/MO $29,044 /YR $2,420 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor - Bldg 7 #2
  • 1,000 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $19,200 /YR $1,600 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1 1,400 SF 1 Year $18.86 /SF/YR $1.57 /SF/MO $26,404 /YR $2,200 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 2 1,540 SF 1 Year $18.86 /SF/YR $1.57 /SF/MO $29,044 /YR $2,420 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - Bldg 7 #2 1,000 SF 1 Year $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $19,200 /YR $1,600 /MO Industrial - Now
Treasure Coast Vault - Building I-6
6509 St Lucie Blvd
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
88,400 SF
Lot Size
22.00 AC
Year Built
2024
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
20’
Column Spacing
20’ x 50’
Drive In Bays
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 125 Volts: 208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IL - Light Industrial

6509 St Lucie Blvd - 1st Floor - 1

Size
1,400 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$18.86 /SF/YR $1.57 /SF/MO $26,404 /YR $2,200 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6509 St Lucie Blvd - 1st Floor - 2

Size
1,540 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$18.86 /SF/YR $1.57 /SF/MO $29,044 /YR $2,420 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6509 St Lucie Blvd - 1st Floor - Bldg 7 #2

Size
1,000 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $19,200 /YR $1,600 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6509 St Lucie Blvd - 1st Floor - 1

Size 1,400 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $18.86 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

6509 St Lucie Blvd - 1st Floor - 2

Size 1,540 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $18.86 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

6509 St Lucie Blvd - 1st Floor - Bldg 7 #2

Size 1,000 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $19.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Park Overview

The property consists of newly built small bay industrial condominium units located along St. Lucie Boulevard in Fort Pierce, FL. Units are constructed of concrete block with impact-rated windows and doors and include bathroom facilities. Ceiling heights measure approximately 20 feet, and units are equipped with power service and climate control. The site includes parking areas and wide access lanes suitable for larger vehicles. The location provides direct connectivity to I-95 and Florida’s Turnpike.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40512240

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6509 Saint Lucie Blvd, Fort Pierce, FL 34946