Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 3,600 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features Air Conditioning

Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Riverstone Commerce Park
651 William Shockley Wy - Building 1 - Lot 8
1,800 SF | $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $142.08 /m²/YR $11.84 /m²/MO $1,980 /MO $23,760 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,600 SF
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Year Built
2024
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
22’
Column Spacing
30’ x 60’
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 302
  • 1,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $23,760 /YR $1,980 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • October 01, 2026

Unit 302 - (for SALE or LEASE) - 1,800 sq. ft. with front (14'x14') and rear (12'x12') overhead doors; hear/AC; private bath (Handicap accessible); 200 amp 3 phase power. Will SELL for $395,000 or LEASE for $1.10 per square foot. CAM includes water, sewer, garbage, outside insurance & maintenance, landscaping care, pest control, and outside building maintenance. Available in October 2026.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Private Restrooms
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Natural Light
  • Private Bath, HVAC, drive thru, 200 amp 3 ph power
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 302 1,800 SF Negotiable $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $23,760 /YR $1,980 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out October 01, 2026
Riverstone Commerce Park
651 William Shockley Wy - Building 1 - Lot 8
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,600 SF
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Year Built
2024
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
22’
Column Spacing
30’ x 60’
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IL - Light Industrial

651 William Shockley Wy - 1st Floor - 302

Size
1,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $23,760 /YR $1,980 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
October 01, 2026
Riverstone Commerce Park
651 William Shockley Way - Building 4 - Lot 3
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,300 SF
Lot Size
1.55 AC
Year Built
2026
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
22’
Column Spacing
30’ x 60’
Power Supply
Amps: 200-400 Volts: 240 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 403
  • 1,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $23,760 /YR $1,980 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

FOR LEASE or SALE...1,800 sq. ft. of never used space. HVAC; 200 amp 3 phase power; 14'x14' front and 12'x12' back overhead doors (drive thru); 20' ceilings; ceiling fans; LED high bay lighting; private restroom (can be ADA compliant). Lease at $1.10 per sq. ft. (CAM included) or will Sell for $425,000 ($250/month CAM). CAM includes water, sewer, garbage, landscaping, outside maintenance; building insurance, pest control.

  • DDA Compliant
  • Drive thru with private restroom; HVAC.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 403 1,800 SF Negotiable $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $23,760 /YR $1,980 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out June 01, 2026
Riverstone Commerce Park
651 William Shockley Way - Building 4 - Lot 3
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,300 SF
Lot Size
1.55 AC
Year Built
2026
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
22’
Column Spacing
30’ x 60’
Power Supply
Amps: 200-400 Volts: 240 Phase: 3
Zoning
IL - Light Industrial

651 William Shockley Way - 1st Floor - 403

Size
1,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $23,760 /YR $1,980 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

651 William Shockley Wy - 1st Floor - 302

Size 1,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available October 01, 2026

• Wheelchair Accessible
  • Private Bath, HVAC, drive thru, 200 amp 3 ph power

651 William Shockley Way - 1st Floor - 403

Size 1,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

• Wheelchair Accessible
  • Drive thru with private restroom; HVAC.

Site Plan

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40393684

  • Date on Market: 5/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 651 William Shockley Wy, Mesquite, NV 89027