Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6515 W Military Dr
San Antonio, TX 78227
The Afterburner · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Visibility from Highway 90 and Military Drive West
- Excellent Ingress and Egress from Military Drive and Highway 90 Service Road
Attachments
| Site Plan |
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.41 AC
Zoning
C-3 - Commercial district
Parking
7 Spaces (2.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
87’ on Military Drive West
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15602-000-0461 | Improvements Assessment | $167,730 |
| Land Assessment | $323,540 | Total Assessment | $491,270 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15602-000-0461
Land Assessment
$323,540
Improvements Assessment
$167,730
Total Assessment
$491,270
Listing ID: 35480866
Date on Market: 4/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6515 W Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78227
The South San Antonio Retail Property at 6515 W Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78227 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Lone Star Retail Buildings
- Los Angeles Heights-Keystone Retail Buildings