This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6517 Promler St NW
North Canton, OH 44720
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 6,000 SF Warehouse / 1,800 SF Office with 2nd Floor Mezzanine office
  • 1.39 Acres & 1 Min to I-77
  • 16' Center Clear with Reznor Gas Heat
  • Truck High Door front of Building with 12' Drive-In Door
  • (3) Private Offices / Conference Room / Shop RR

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.39 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,840 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1985
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.28/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01615818
Land Assessment
$95,060
Improvements Assessment
$63,390
Total Assessment
$158,450
  • Listing ID: 34189996

  • Date on Market: 12/13/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6517 Promler St NW, North Canton, OH 44720