Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
651-655 E Cuyahoga Falls Ave
Akron, OH 44310
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
5,548 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
U-3, Retail Business
Parking
20 Spaces (3.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 77’ on Cuyahoga Falls Ave
- 92’ on Juniper Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 651-655 E CUYAHOGA FALLS AVE , AKRON, OH 44310
For Sale - Fully occupied 3 unit retail/commercial property located in North Akron. Just off State Route 8 exit. The building has "van-high" dock access and fully air-conditioned. Contact Bob Raskow or Scott Raskow for more information on income and expenses.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 67-26233 | Improvements Assessment | $36,831 |
| Land Assessment | $7,000 | Total Assessment | $43,831 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
67-26233
Land Assessment
$7,000
Improvements Assessment
$36,831
Total Assessment
$43,831
Listing ID: 12694147
Date on Market: 5/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 651-655 E Cuyahoga Falls Ave, Akron, OH 44310
The North Hill Retail Property at 651-655 E Cuyahoga Falls Ave, Akron, OH 44310 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS