Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6530 Miller Rd
Brecksville, OH 44141
Land For Sale
·
11.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- 1,000' Frontage on Miller Rd & 500' Frontage on I-77
- Caddy corner to the new Valor Acres development & across the street from Cleveland Clinic data center
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 11.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use |
Retail
|
||
| Zoning | O-L | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Retail
|
| Total Lot Size | 11.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | O-L |
Description
11 acres of developable land directly located off of new I-77 on ramp with I-77 frontage 1,000' frontage on Miller Rd and 500' frontage on I-77 Caddy corner to the new Valor Acres development & across the street from Cleveland Clinic data center
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $148,085 |
| Land Assessment | $26,810 | Total Assessment | $174,895 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 604-16-003
- 604-16-001
- 604-16-002
Land Assessment
$26,810
Improvements Assessment
$148,085
Total Assessment
$174,895
Listing ID: 30276141
Date on Market: 12/4/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 6530 Miller Rd, Brecksville, OH 44141
The Land Property at 6530 Miller Rd, Brecksville, OH 44141 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Copley/Fairlawn Commercial Land Parcels
- Orange Commercial Land Parcels
- North Broadway Commercial Land Parcels
- Near West Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Fairfax Commercial Land Parcels
- Riverside Commercial Land Parcels
- Jefferson Commercial Land Parcels
- West Side Market Commercial Land Parcels
- Broadway-Slavic Village Commercial Land Parcels
- Boston Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Oakwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Cleveland Commercial Land Parcels
- West Cleveland Commercial Land Parcels
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X