Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Ability to add residential units for increased profitability
  • Location close to downtown Monroe
  • Flex use for existing building (group home, Air BnB, Treatment Center, Office spaces)

Executive Summary

The asf in this building is 3047 although LOOPNET is not allowing me to modify. There is an additional 750 asf garage.
Rare opportunity in one of Monroe’s most cherished neighborhoods! Situated on .46 acres with flexible Multi-Use Neighborhood Zoning, this exceptional property offers live/work, investment, or redevelopment potential allowing 4–7 dwelling units including the existing home. For over 20 years, the property successfully operated as offices for a private company with live-in extern housing, showcasing its versatility and functionality. Thoughtfully updated throughout with maple flooring, remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, renovated bathrooms, updated electrical panel, furnace, hot water tank, roof/gutters, paint, decking, and more. Flexible floor plan easily adapts to residential, group home, bed & breakfast, professional or health care offices, or mixed-use living with open gathering spaces, multiple office or bedroom options, and separate-entry basement ideal for additional workspace or guest quarters. Main floor features inviting wraparound covered porch, living and dining rooms, bedroom, office, kitchen, and family/conference room. Upstairs offers spacious suite with 3/4 bath, walk-in closet, 2 bonus rooms, and private deck overlooking beautiful grounds. Lower level includes additional office/living space, bathroom, bedroom, storage, and mechanical room. 768 ASF garage with plumbing and separate room offers additional flex space

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,047 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1928/2010
Price
$959,000
Price Per SF
$314.74
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,016 SF
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
PO - Mixed Use Neighborhood allows for a variety of flexible uses + per City 4-7 residential units including subject property are allowed.

Major Tenants

  • Tenant
  • Industry
  • SF Occupied
  • Rent/SF
  • Lease End
  • Northwest Zoopath Pc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Northwest Zoopath Pc Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services - - -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
270601-004-072-00
Land Assessment
$500,500
Improvements Assessment
$276,200
Total Assessment
$776,700
  • Listing ID: 40549065

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 654 W Main St, Monroe, WA 98272