Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
654 Westchester Ave
Bronx, NY 10455
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Close to the 2&5 train
- R7-1, C2-4 zoning
- Fully vacant
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
1,837 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1915
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.84
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R7-1 - Residential
Frontage
34’ on East 152nd Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02623-0196 | Improvements Assessment | $134,640 |
| Land Assessment | $48,600 | Total Assessment | $183,240 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02623-0196
Land Assessment
$48,600
Improvements Assessment
$134,640
Total Assessment
$183,240
Listing ID: 33563909
Date on Market: 10/18/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 654 Westchester Ave, Bronx, NY 10455
The Melrose Retail Property at 654 Westchester Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Bronx Storefront Properties
- Downtown Brooklyn Storefront Properties
- Bushwick Storefront Properties
- Hackensack/Teaneck Storefront Properties
- Norwood Storefront Properties
- Cypress Hills Storefront Properties