Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6552 Laurel Canyon Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91606
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High profile corner of Laurel Canyon and Kittridge
- NNN Lease with annual rent $120,000
- MNRO Holding, LLC (B+ Rating) Expiration 9/2024
- Potential redevelopment with no options after 2024.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
7,106 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.47 AC
Zoning
LAP
Parking
15 Spaces (2.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 147’ on Kittridge St
- 196’ on Laurel Canyon Blvd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2322-008-029 | Improvements Assessment | $700,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,600,000 | Total Assessment | $3,300,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2322-008-029
Land Assessment
$2,600,000
Improvements Assessment
$700,000
Total Assessment
$3,300,000
Listing ID: 28084426
Date on Market: 3/28/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 6552 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91606
The Retail Property at 6552 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS