Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6564 Fleur De Lis Dr
New Orleans, LA 70124
6564 & 6574 Fleur De Lis Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
30 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 30 | Building Size | 18,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 97% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1972 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.28/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC | ||
| Zoning | MF | ||
| No. Units | 30 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Building Size | 18,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 97% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1972 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Range
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 30 | - | 600 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7-16-5-226-01 | Improvements Assessment | $64,560 |
| Land Assessment | $29,000 | Total Assessment | $93,560 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7-16-5-226-01
Land Assessment
$29,000
Improvements Assessment
$64,560
Total Assessment
$93,560
Listing ID: 34973869
Date on Market: 2/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6564 Fleur De Lis Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124
The West End Multifamily Property at 6564 Fleur De Lis Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Uptown New Orleans Apartment Buildings
- Downtown New Orleans Apartment Buildings
- Bywater Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City New Orleans Apartment Buildings
- Gentilly Apartment Buildings
- Central City Apartment Buildings
- French Quarter Apartment Buildings
- River Ridge/Jefferson Apartment Buildings
- Westbank Apartment Buildings
- East Carrollton Apartment Buildings
- Marleyville-Fontainbleau Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Behrman Apartment Buildings
- New Orleans CBD Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X