Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
66 Split Rock Rd
Syosset, NY 11791
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- INCREDIBLE LOCATION
- IDEAL FOR INVESTOR OR END USER
- LANDLORD IS COLLECTING OVER $8K PER MONTH RENTING INDIVIDUAL OFFICES
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,340 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1961
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,340 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
CB - COMMERCIAL BUSINESS
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2489-25-009-00-0025-0 | Improvements Assessment | $1,024 |
| Land Assessment | $3,223 | Total Assessment | $4,247 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2489-25-009-00-0025-0
Land Assessment
$3,223
Improvements Assessment
$1,024
Total Assessment
$4,247
Listing ID: 33492033
Date on Market: 10/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 66 Split Rock Rd, Syosset, NY 11791
The Office Property at 66 Split Rock Rd, Syosset, NY 11791 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Stamford Office Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.