Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

6603 Dixie Hwy
Florence, KY 41042
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Versatile for retail and street retail ventures
  • Includes 3 bedroom/2 bath apartment
  • Desirable C-2 zoning
  • Additional Parking in Rear

Executive Summary

Introducing a compelling retail opportunity in the heart of Northern Kentucky. This outstanding 4,364 SF building offers a prime investment in the thriving retail landscape. Boasting a sought-after C-2 zoning, the property is ideally positioned to capture the attention of retail and street retail investors seeking a lucrative venture. Its strategic location in Northern Kentucky ensures exceptional visibility and access for discerning businesses. This property presents an extraordinary canvas for creating a standout retail destination. First floor of building is Commercial. Second floor is an updated 3 bedroom-2 full bath apartment with Parking in the Rear. Don't miss the chance to make your mark in this dynamic market with this distinguished asset.

Building Size
4,364 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Price
$550,000
Price Per SF
$126.03
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.46
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
5 Spaces (1.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
55’ on Dixie Hwy

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
061.26-28-003.00
Land Assessment
$40,000
Improvements Assessment
$89,000
Total Assessment
$129,000
  • Listing ID: 40439553

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6603 Dixie Hwy, Florence, KY 41042