Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6614 N General Bruce Dr
Temple, TX 76501
10 acres IH-35 at New Outer Loop @Berger/Hart · Land For Sale
·
10.22 AC

Investment Highlights
- Excelent visibility from IH-35
- Prime location for business needing high visibility and access
- Frontage on 3 raod, IH-35 frontage road, Hart Road, and Pegasus
- Intersection will be at a new Outer Loop Road around Temple. Loop expansion to start summer 2022 / complete fall 2023
Property Facts
Description
Formerly a truck stop. The 10.2 acres is a level lot with excellent visibility from IH-35 and frontage on 3 public streets. The lot is zoned Commercial which allows a variety of uses. Owner prefers to sell the entire 10 acre lot to a user. The billboard sign on the property does not convey.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30372 | Improvements Assessment | $83,538 |
| Land Assessment | $512,312 | Total Assessment | $595,850 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30372
Land Assessment
$512,312
Improvements Assessment
$83,538
Total Assessment
$595,850
Listing ID: 13829417
Date on Market: 9/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6614 N General Bruce Dr, Temple, TX 76501
The Land Property at 6614 N General Bruce Dr, Temple, TX 76501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.