Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6621 Walker Ave
Bell, CA 90201
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,645 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1957 |
| Zoning | BLR3YY | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 3,645 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Zoning | BLR3YY |
About 6621 WALKER AVE , BELL, CA 90201
Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate is proud to present an amazing 5 unit investment opportunity in the Non-Rent Controlled city of Bell. The front building boasts two 2 bedroom units and one 1 bedroom in an immaculately maintained single story building. The back building contains two 1 bedroom units while boasting 5 individual covered parking spaces below and on-site laundry. All units are separately metered for gas and electricity. This Non-Rent Controlled value-add opportunity is perfect for an investor looking to add a multifamily investment in a highly desired area with over 25% immediate value-add rental upside.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | $1,205 | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,475 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6327-028-007 | Improvements Assessment | $224,255 |
| Land Assessment | $149,501 | Total Assessment | $373,756 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12715258
Date on Market: 5/31/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 6621 Walker Ave, Bell, CA 90201
The Cudahy Multifamily Property at 6621 Walker Ave, Bell, CA 90201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Westlake North Apartment Buildings