Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6638 Lindenhurst Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90048
Duplex Investment Offering · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- High Walk-Score of 89 Very Walkable!
- Quiet tree lined street in a residential neighborhood north of Wilshire Boulevard and just a block east of San Vicente
- Rents are significantly below market with huge upside upon unit turnover
- Walking distance to major employers such as Cedars-Sanai Hospital, The Beverly Center shopping mall, and many shops & restaurants
- Large 2 bedroom 1 bath units, almost 800 square feet each situated side by side on a large lot – potential for ADU’s (buyer to verify)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Building Size | 1,596 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1926 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.63/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-1 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 1,596 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1926 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.63/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,625 | 798 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5510-022-018 | Improvements Assessment | $280,500 |
| Land Assessment | $1,020,000 | Total Assessment | $1,300,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5510-022-018
Land Assessment
$1,020,000
Improvements Assessment
$280,500
Total Assessment
$1,300,500
Listing ID: 29452997
Date on Market: 9/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 6638 Lindenhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
The Beverly Grove Multifamily Property at 6638 Lindenhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings