Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6640 Trenton Franklin Rd
Middletown, OH 45042
2-Unit Dollar General Center · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- NEW 5-YEAR OPTION - Dollar General recently exercised their second, 5-year option, securing the property through November 30, 2030.
- EXCELLENT LOCATION - Middletown, OH is located roughly 20 miles south of Dayton, 35 miles north of Cincinnati and 90 miles southwest of Columbus.
- RECENT CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS - The landlord recently invested in a new roof installation, enhancing the property's structural integrity.
- STRONG DEMOGRAPHICS - The area boasts a growing population of approximately 51,478 as of July 2023, with a median household income of $50,457.
- HIGH VISIBILITY AND ACCESSIBILITY - Situated on a well-traveled road, Dollar General sees over 15,000 vehicles per day.
- VALUE ADD - The property features 6,914 SF of available space in the rear, presenting an excellent opportunity for a new owner to lease out
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Supermarket
Building Size
17,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1972/2023
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
2.72 AC
Parking
75 Spaces (4.29 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | E2210-021-000-051 | Improvements Assessment | $134,350 |
| Land Assessment | $25,030 | Total Assessment | $159,380 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
E2210-021-000-051
Land Assessment
$25,030
Improvements Assessment
$134,350
Total Assessment
$159,380
Listing ID: 34405904
Date on Market: 1/8/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 6640 Trenton Franklin Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
The Retail Property at 6640 Trenton Franklin Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.