Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Tilt-panel construction with high-bay, clear-span warehouse design
  • Two-level office component integrated within the facility
  • Dual high-clearance roller doors for easy loading and unloading

Executive Summary

67 Boreas Drive offers a newly constructed freestanding industrial facility within the North Harbour Business Park, a master-planned precinct in the City of Moreton Bay. Positioned just 40 kilometers north of Brisbane CBD and only 500 meters from the Bruce Highway, the property provides direct connectivity to Brisbane, the Sunshine Coast, and key transport corridors.
The building comprises 1,087 square meters of total gross floor area, including 935 square meters of high-bay, clear-span warehouse space and 152 square meters of modern office accommodation across two levels. Constructed with durable tilt-panel design, the facility features dual high-clearance roller doors for efficient loading and unloading, 12 on-site car parks, and NBN connectivity.
This property is located in a rapidly growing industrial hub that offers fully serviced lots, modern infrastructure, and access to a large, expanding workforce. Its strategic position within a master-planned estate ensures long-term value and operational efficiency for businesses seeking a strong foothold in South East Queensland’s growth corridor. Available for occupation in May 2026, this asset represents an outstanding opportunity for owner-occupiers or investors targeting a high-quality industrial property in a prime logistics location.

Property Facts

Price $3,143,932
Price Per SF $268.70
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.52 AC
Rentable Building Area 11,700 SF
No. Stories 2
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.02/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
  • Listing ID: 39927450

  • Date on Market: 3/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 67 Boreas Drive, Morayfield, QLD 4506