Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
67 Ludlow St 20 Unit Apartment Building $3,300,000 ($165,000/Unit) 6.50% Cap Rate New York, NY 10002

Investment Highlights
- Prime Lower East Side Mixed-Use Property
- Cap Rate: 6.5% on actual in-place income
- Price per Unit: $157,143
- Asking Price: $3,300,000
- 20 residential units (all rent-stabilized) plus 1 ground-floor retail
Executive Summary
67 Ludlow Street is a 21-unit mixed-use walk-up offered for sale for the first time in over four decades. The property comprises 20 rent-stabilized residential units and one ground-floor retail space, fully occupied at 100%, generating $368,737 in gross income and $214,693 in net operating income. At the asking price of $3,300,000, the asset reflects a 6.5% cap rate on in-place actuals, a $157,143 price per unit, and approximately $340 per gross square foot.
The building is positioned in the heart of Manhattan's Lower East Side, within two blocks of the Delancey-Essex Street transit hub and the Essex Crossing development. The lot measures 25 by 87 feet with C4-4A zoning. The ground-floor commercial tenant operates under a long-term lease through 2043 with contractual 3% biennial escalations.
This offering presents a sophisticated investor with a stabilized Manhattan cash-flow asset at a sub-$3.5M entry point, with operational optimization opportunities available to a buyer experienced in rent-stabilized portfolio management.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 20 | - | 330 - 350 |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0408-0020 | Total Assessment | $686,880 |
| Land Assessment | $98,550 | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $588,330 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0408-0020
Land Assessment
$98,550
Improvements Assessment
$588,330
Total Assessment
$686,880
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
67 Ludlow St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.