Your email has been sent.
67 Manor Rd 214 SF of Retail Space Available in Rugby CV21 2TQ

Highlights
- Corner plot position
- Victorian terrace building
- Mixed residential setting
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 214 SF | Negotiable | $50.21 /SF/YR $4.18 /SF/MO $10,745 /YR $895.46 /MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
The accommodation comprises a ground floor retail unit arranged as an open plan sales area, benefiting from a prominent return frontage. Ancillary basement space provides useful storage accommodation. The unit is suited to a range of occupiers within Use Class E, subject to lease terms and statutory consents.
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Property Facts