Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
67 St. Pauls Rd - 67 St. Paul's Road, Wallasey, CH44 7AJ 1,200 SF Specialty Building Offered at $163,201 at a 11.95% Cap Rate in Wallasey CH44 7AJ

Investment Highlights
- Secure Letting of Ground Floor
- Good Demand for both shops & living accommodation in this area.
- Long Term Letting of Apartment
Executive Summary
The Freehold Property is offered for sale subject to a 3 year lease at a rental of £7,560 P.A. of the Ground Floor Shop Let as a Café and the First Floor Apartment let on an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement from 18th August at £6,780 P.A. A Gross Rent of £14,340. Offering an 11.95% return on Capital. There is a Walk-Through Video at https://youtu.be/6Xo7CkSfQ3A
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$19,503
|
$16.25
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$19,503
|
$16.25
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,503 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.25 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,503 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.25 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $163,201 | Property Type | Specialty |
| Price Per SF | $136.00 | Building Size | 1,200 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Cap Rate | 11.95% | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2024 |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Price | $163,201 |
| Price Per SF | $136.00 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 11.95% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Size | 1,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2024 |
1 1
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
67 St. Pauls Rd - 67 St. Paul's Road, Wallasey, CH44 7AJ
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.