Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • High & Dry land
  • Close to Southern Blvd
  • Located off a paved road

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $0.21 /SF/YR
  • $0.02 /SF/MO
  • $9,000 /YR
  • $750.00 /MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 1.00 AC

Fenced property for Agriculture use available for rent. Up to 2 acres available within a nursery. Paved road off B Road close to Southern Blvd. distance is two lots behind Wawa. Well water and electric on site. Call Jasmine for more detail, 561-309-4220

Property Overview

Cleared land , dirt, up to 2 acres available within a 5 acre fenced property. Operating nursery onsite.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1.00 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Proposed Use Agricultural
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40600759

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 670 B Rd, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470