This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6701 Highway Blvd
Katy, TX 77494
Office Property For Sale

Attachments

1st floor layout

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
13,959 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Percent Leased
90%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,979 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.55
Lot Size
0.58 AC
Zoning
M - Commercial
Parking
47 Spaces (3.37 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Signage
  • Monument Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16322
Land Assessment
$391,080
Improvements Assessment
$1,267,529
Total Assessment
$1,658,609
  • Listing ID: 8340119

  • Date on Market: 7/26/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6701 Highway Blvd, Katy, TX 77494