Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6715-6721 US Highway 27 S
Sebring, FL 33876
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Executive Office Suites
- Multiple Tenancies
- Highway Frontage with High Traffic
Property Facts
About 6715-6721 US HIGHWAY 27 S , SEBRING, FL 33876
Great value as income property or use part lease rest!2875 SF Medical/ Prof Office Bld in South Sebring,FL.! Currently vacant ready for occupancy and easily divided into 4 separate offices w/ entrances. 1.975 SF Medical office fronting US 27: patient waiting rm with secretarial station,bathrm, 2 exam rms, lab,private Dr office,bathrm.2. 325 SF Nice executive office suite with copy rm & file rm(need share ba rm w/suite #3). 3. 975 SF end office(Gator Title) bull pen/open office, ba rm, conference rm, kitchen, ba rm. 4. 600 SF back middle space currently used for storage divided into 3 rooms & ba rm. secretarial-waiting rm front, private office, conference rm,ba rm. Bld currently leased for 2800/ m. m to m. Upside:rent separately at $3,700/m(1,500/500/1,200/500) or Use one space with others paying for your investment/return. 10% Proforma Cap Rate! New roof in 2018. Lots of parking with room to expand/ build another building to almost double your income/ or use.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | C-09-35-29-050-0000-0220 | Improvements Assessment | $293,042 |
| Land Assessment | $108,000 | Total Assessment | $401,042 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18997510
Date on Market: 3/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6715-6721 US Highway 27 S, Sebring, FL 33876
The Office Property at 6715-6721 US Highway 27 S, Sebring, FL 33876 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.