Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6737 Milwaukee Ave
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ideally located with easy access and access to public transportation
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,408 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
C2 - General Commercial
Parking
4 Spaces (2.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 104’ on 68th St
- 143’ on Milwaukee Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 369-0302-000 | Improvements Assessment | $62,600 |
| Land Assessment | $97,900 | Total Assessment | $160,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
369-0302-000
Land Assessment
$97,900
Improvements Assessment
$62,600
Total Assessment
$160,500
Listing ID: 21309646
Date on Market: 10/23/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6737 Milwaukee Ave, Wauwatosa, WI 53213
The Retail Property at 6737 Milwaukee Ave, Wauwatosa, WI 53213 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS