Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Click link to download Offering Memorandum: https://bit.ly/fairwaycenter2LN
  • INCREDIBLE OFFICE LOCATION WITH RETAIL AMENITIES AND EXECUTIVE HOUSING
  • INSTITUTIONALLY OWNED OFFICE WITH UPSIDE
  • RESILIENT NORTH OC OFFICE DEMAND

Executive Summary

INSTITUTIONALLY OWNED OFFICE WITH UPSIDE
* INSTITUTIONALLY OWNED OFFICE | Fairway Center II is a 3-story, low-rise office asset strategically positioned in Brea, California. The building consists of 135,308 square feet on 7.38 acres and provides above standard parking (±4.5/1,000) with an onsite parking deck.
* IMMEDIATE LEASE UP VALUE CREATION | 39,983 SF is currently vacant across three suites, creating a compelling near-term path to NOI growth. The value creation upside is in propelling NOI from $1.57M in Year 1 to over $2.97M by Year 3.
* TARGETABLE MARK TO MARKET UPSIDE | Several in-place suites trade 2%–10% below current market full-service gross rents of $3.05 PSF, providing organic rent lift at natural lease expirations or through blend-and-extend strategies.
INCREDIBLE OFFICE LOCATION WITH RETAIL AMENITIES AND EXECUTIVE HOUSING
* AMENITY RICH NORTH OC LOCATION | The property sits within Brea’s premier Imperial Highway corridor, surrounded by daily needs retail, dining, and services. Nearby regional destinations, including Brea Mall and Brea Union Plaza, enhance tenant retention and leasing velocity.
* REGIONAL FREEWAY CONNECTIVITY | Immediate access to the SR 57 places tenants within efficient reach of Los Angeles, the Inland Empire, and greater Orange County. Multiple east west alternatives via the 91 and 60 corridors expand labor and customer catchments.
* ESTABLISHED CORPORATE ENVIRONMENT | Brea’s pro business setting and concentration of corporate operations create a deep ecosystem for professional services, technology, and public sector users. The location supports tenants seeking suburban efficiency with a Class A image.
EXCELLENT MARKET FUNDAMENTALS
* RESILIENT NORTH OC OFFICE DEMAND | Users continue to favor efficient low to mid-rise product with strong parking and access, benefiting suburban Brea.? The asset’s format and location align with this tenant preference.
* CONSTRAINED COMPETITIVE OFFICE SUPPLY | High replacement costs and limited entitlement pathways in Orange County restrict new deliveries.? Existing quality assets are positioned to capture demand without near term over supply pressure.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
135,246 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2002
Percent Leased
71%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
135,246 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Zoning
C-P - (Administrative and Professional Office)
Parking
617 Spaces (1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• -
  • Jan 0000

Unire Real Estate Group was formed to deliver a higher standard of asset services to owners and tenants of institutional-quality commercial real estate. While taking a strategic view of investment, the organization is uniquely designed to provide quality daily service. Unire Group is currently responsible for management of over 40 million square feet of industrial and office properties. They partner with clients to develop and implement a comprehensive program that achieves specific objectives, purposefully limiting assignments to those where the experience directly benefits the client.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Real Estate - - Jan 0000

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste 175
  • 13,072 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Prestigious Ground Floor Space with Double Door Entry on the Ground Floor Lobby. Extremely efficient rectangular design with low factor and high useable square footage, Floor to ceiling glass along two entire sides of the space. Mostly Open space serves well for workstations, collaborative areas, open meetings, etc. Includes a large break room, 8 Offices, Two Conference rooms, storage, IT, etc.

  • 2nd Fl-Ste 250
  • 23,101 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Entire east wing of the building. Extremely efficient with a low load factor. Floor to ceiling glass throughout and double door entry on the elevator lobby. 27 window offices, 23 interior offices, 2 conference rooms, 2 break rooms, copy room, IT room, storage, reception and open areas. Call to show.

  • 2nd Fl-Ste 275
  • 3,533 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Double door entry, 5 interior offices, conference room, copy room, open area.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste 175 13,072 SF Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Fl-Ste 250 23,101 SF Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Fl-Ste 275 3,533 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Fl-Ste 175

Size
13,072 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste 250

Size
23,101 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Fl-Ste 275

Size
3,533 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Fl-Ste 175

Size 13,072 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

2nd Fl-Ste 250

Size 23,101 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

2nd Fl-Ste 275

Size 3,533 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
336-541-38
Land Assessment
$11,837,979
Improvements Assessment
$26,043,547
Total Assessment
$37,881,526
  • Listing ID: 40612046

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 675 Placentia Ave, Brea, CA 92821