Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
675 University Dr
Menlo Park, CA 94025
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,456 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 50% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1951 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.44/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R30000 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 2,456 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 50% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.44/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R30000 |
- Laundry Facilities
About 675 UNIVERSITY DR , MENLO PARK, CA 94025
The property appears to have all copper plumbing (buyer to verify). All units appear to have hardwood flooring under the carpets throughout the units other than the kitchen and bathroom area (buyer to verify). The 1x1 units have large light filled open floor plans with walk in pantry in kitchen with eating area and a large master bedroom and vanity area off master bathroom. Large walk in storage are on the first floor below the stairwell could be rented as bike locker or storage for additional income. Pitched composite roof and all dual pane windows. Ample parking with 4 carport parking spaces with storage lockers and 2 open parking spaces.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $3,400 | 563 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $3,098 | 665 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 071-302-080 | Improvements Assessment | $678,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,772,000 | Total Assessment | $2,450,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14945920
Date on Market: 1/22/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 675 University Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Downtown Menlo Park Multifamily Property at 675 University Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings