Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Easy Access to I-25 and 6th Ave.
  • Fire Suppression System
  • Secure Lot with Power

Features

Clear Height
14’
Exterior Dock Doors
3
Levelers
2

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 23,271-37,253 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $370,667 /YR $30,889 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • September 01, 2026

Warehouse/storage space with heavy power, fire suppression system, parking, and ~15,000 SF secure lot with power.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms
  • Yard
  • Fire Suppression System
  • ~15,000 SF Secure Lot with Power
  • Signage Visible From 6th Ave. (147,664 VPD)
  • Includes 3,884 SF of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Heavy Power
  • Three (3) Dock-High Loading Doors
  • Easy Highway Access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 23,271-37,253 SF Negotiable $9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $370,667 /YR $30,889 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out September 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
23,271-37,253 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.95 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $370,667 /YR $30,889 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
September 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 23,271-37,253 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available September 01, 2026

• Includes 3,884 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • Heavy Power
  • Fire Suppression System
  • Three (3) Dock-High Loading Doors
  • ~15,000 SF Secure Lot with Power
  • Easy Highway Access
  • Signage Visible From 6th Ave. (147,664 VPD)

Property Overview

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
37,253 SF
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Year Built
1966
Construction
Masonry
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 1,000 Volts: 208 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-A, UO-2

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • DPS
  • Educational Services
  • 1st
  • Rocky Mountain Retrofoam
  • Construction
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 39959516

  • Date on Market: 3/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 677 Alcott St, Denver, CO 80204

Contact the Leasing Agent

The Milk Block | 677 Alcott St

What's your inquiry about?*

Select at least one of the options above

Preferred Date*

Select one date

How much space do you need? (optional)