This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6773 S Padre Island Dr
Corpus Christi, TX 78412
Hyatt Place Corpus Christi · Hospitality Property For Sale · 64,015 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.16 AC
Building Size 64,015 SF
No. Stories 4
Year Built 2013
Parking Ratio 1.7/1,000 SF
Corridor Interior
Zoning F1

Multiple
  • 371825
  • 200145189
Land Assessment
$1,452,116
Improvements Assessment
$5,015,615
Total Assessment
$6,467,731
  • Listing ID: 39818344

  • Date on Market: 3/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6773 S Padre Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78412