Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
68 Quinnipiac St - 68-70 Quinnipiac Street Wallingford 0.87 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,250,000 in Wallingford, CT 06492

Executive Summary
68 & 70 Quinnipiac Street to be sold together. #68 taxes $2,226 Total assessment: $92,300 Parcel ID: 2046673 #70 taxes $7,125 Total assessment: $295,400 Parcel ID: 2046674.
One or more of this property's owners is a Real Estate Licensee.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,250,000 | Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,436,781.61 |
| Price | $1,250,000 |
| Price Per AC | $1,436,781.61 |
| Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
Retail/residential development opportunity in Wallingford. Property is located in the TOD zone and IHZ overlay with zero parking requirements. Potential for numerous units with Planning & Zoning approval. Walking to the train station & bus.
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
70/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $245,600 | |
| Land Assessment | $142,100 | Total Assessment | $387,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$142,100
Improvements Assessment
$245,600
Total Assessment
$387,700
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Margaret Bennett Realty
68 Quinnipiac St - 68-70 Quinnipiac Street Wallingford
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.