Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
68 Sutton St
Brooklyn, NY 11222
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Good Investment Type
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,350 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1937 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 4,350 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1937 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Eat-in Kitchen
Site Amenities
- Playground
About 68 SUTTON ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11222
6 Family Building, fully occupied, rent stabilized apartments. Tenants pay for heat, gas, electricity and hot water. There are 6 water heaters in the building.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | 720 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02690-0069 | Improvements Assessment | $533,250 |
| Land Assessment | $5,850 | Total Assessment | $539,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02690-0069
Land Assessment
$5,850
Improvements Assessment
$533,250
Total Assessment
$539,100
Listing ID: 17335632
Date on Market: 10/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 68 Sutton St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
The Greenpoint Multifamily Property at 68 Sutton St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings